Bacopa Caroliniana 巴戈草

In-Vitro Collection

Description

Synonyms : Giant Red Bacopa, Lemon Bacopa, Water Hyssop

Genus : Bacopa

Family : Plantaganaceae

Origin : North America

Plant Type  : Stem

Propagation : Cutting

Lighting : Medium / High

PH : 5.0 – 7.5

Temperature : 15c – 28c

Growth Rate : Medium

Difficulty : Easy / Medium

Can Be Grown Emersed : Yes