Bacopa Monnieri 假马齿苋

Tissue Culture Aquatic Plant Collection

Description

Synonyms : Moneywort

Genus : Bacopa

Family : Plantaganaceae

Origin : Africa, Asia and the Americas

Plant Type  : Stem

Propagation : Cutting

Lighting : Medium

PH : 5.0 – 7.5

Temperature : 15c – 30c

Growth Rate : Medium

Difficulty : Medium

Can Be Grown Emersed : Yes