Hemianthus Callitrichoides 迷你矮珍珠

Tissue Culture Aquatic Plant Collection

SKU: 018 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Name: Hemianthus callitrichoides ‘Cuba’

Common name: HC

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Origin: North America

Maximum height: Up to 3cm/1.2”

Width (each stem): 1cm+/0.4”

Temperature: 18-28°C/64-82°F

Hardness: Very soft to hard

pH: 5 to 7.5

Light demands: Medium

Growth rate: Slow-medium

Additional information

Weight 10 g