Riccia Fluitans 鹿角苔

Tissue Culture Aquatic Plant Collection

Description

Common Names: Riccia fluitans, Crystalwort, Floating Liverwort
Latin Name: Riccia fluitans
Family Name: Ricciaceae
Plant Form: Moss
Sold as: Moss mat
Placement: Floating or tied to hardscape
Max Size: 2 inches / 5 cm
Planting: Floating or tied to hardscape
Flowers: None
Propagation: Splitting moss mat
Growth Rate: Moderate
Originates From: Found world wide

True Aquatic: Yes
Plant Care

pH: 5.0 – 8.0
Supplements: Balanced fertilizer
Lighting: High
Recommended Tank Size: Any

Care Level: Moderate